Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Academy

JUST UNDER 700 UNDER 7 TO UNDER 10 PLAYERS TO PLAY AT SIXFIELDS THIS WEEKEND AS PART OF COBBLERS CUP

Teams from Northampton, Kettering, Corby, Wellingborough, Rugby, Daventry, Milton Keynes Dunstable and Bedford to take part

15 May 2024

Academy

JUST UNDER 700 UNDER 7 TO UNDER 10 PLAYERS TO PLAY AT SIXFIELDS THIS WEEKEND AS PART OF COBBLERS CUP

Teams from Northampton, Kettering, Corby, Wellingborough, Rugby, Daventry, Milton Keynes Dunstable and Bedford to take part

15 May 2024

Just under 700 footballers aged from under 7 to under 10 from across Northamptonshire, Warwickshire, Bedfordshire and Buckinghamshire will take to the Sixfields pitch this weekend for the 2024 Northampton Town Academy Cobblers Cup.

The players will come from towns, cities and villages including Northampton, Rugby, Daventry, Dunstable, Corby, Wellingborough, Stanwick, Milton Keynes, Weedon, Rushden, Arlesey, Higham, Weedon, Bedford, Roade, Deanshanger, West Haddon, Harpole, Newport Pagnell, Earls Barton, Woburn, Kettering, Willen, Long Buckby, Stony Stratford and Great Linford.
 
The teams taking part are: 
 
SATURDAY
 
UNDER 8S 
Tattenhoe Youth Tigers, Easington Sports, Northampton Soccer Stars, Rugby Borough Eagles, Daventry Town Vikings, AFC Dunstable, 303 Polish Soccer Club, SYL Blacks, Stoke Hammond Warriors, OG's Ospreys, Moulton Magpies Whites, Harpole Blacks, Wellingborough Town Lions, Stanwick Rovers, MK Irish, Emerson Valley Warriors
 
UNDER 10S 
Weedon Yellows, Daventry Town Vikings, Moulton Magpies Blacks, AFC Rushden & Diamonds Warriors, GLK Reds, West Haddon JFC Stars, Delapre Dragons Ninjas, Arlesey Town Youth, Higham Town Ferrers, Weedon Navy, TFA Blacks, Bedford Town Greys, Daventry Town Titans, Roade, Rugby Borough Lions, GNG Tigers
 
SUNDAY
 
UNDER 7S 
Tattenhoe Youth Tigers, Higham Town Ferrers, Corby Warriors, Harpole, TFA Blacks, Deanshanger Colts, SCA Cobras, Stanwick Rovers, Newport Pagnell Town, Gretton, Santos Panthers Purples, SYL Whites, Earls Barton Utd, Parklands Tigers, Higham Town Lancasters, TFA Yellows, Woburn & Wavendon Tornadoes, Falco Subbuteo Copas Spartans, MK Gallacticos Spartans, Higham Town Colts.
 
UNDER 9S
Elite MK, SYL Blacks, Kettering Town Poppies, Willen Jackals, 303 Polish Soccer Club, Shenley Ospreys, TAP, Daventry Town Titans, SYL Golds, Long Buckby, Deanshanger Colts, AFC Dunstable, Houghton Athletic, Kettering Town Blacks, Stony Stratford Town Lions, Great Linford Spartans.
 
Good luck to all taking part. We wish you a great weekend!

Advertisement block


iFollow Next Match Tickets Account